India
IST
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Patamundai, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Luuq, Somalia

Patamundai to Luuq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Patamundai which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Luuq

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Patamundai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Luuq, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Patamundai, India / 9:30 am09:30 Luuq, Somalia

Patamundai, India Luuq, Somalia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Patamundai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patamundai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patamudai, Patamundai, Patāmundai
Population
34,400
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' N Latitude / 86° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Luuq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Luuq Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
LGX, Lugh, Lugh Ferrandi, Lugh Ganana, Lugh Ganane, Lughferandi, Luk, Luuq, Лук
Population
33,820
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 48' N Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252