IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in Pavugada, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in HADT

Pavugada to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Pavugada which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in HADT

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pavugada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Pavugada, India / 6:00 pm18:00 HADT

Pavugada, India HADT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Pavugada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavugada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pavagada, Pavugada, Pāvagada, Pāvugada
Population
32,063
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91