India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Pitampura, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil

Pitampura to Sao Bernardo do Campo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Bernardo do Campo

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pitampura, India / 1:30 am01:30 Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil

Pitampura, India Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sao Bernardo do Campo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Bernardo do Campo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
QSB, SBC, SBCampo, San-Bernardo-du-Kampu, Sao Bernardo, Sao Bernardo do Campo, São Bernardo, São Bernardo do Campo, Сан-Бернардо-ду-Кампу
Population
743,372
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 46° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55