India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Pitampura, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Cucuta, Colombia

Pitampura to Cucuta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cucuta

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Cucuta, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pitampura, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Cucuta, Colombia

Pitampura, India Cucuta, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cucuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cucuta Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CUC, Cucuta, Cúcuta, Kukuta, San Jose de Cucuta, San Jose de Guacimal, San José de Cùcuta, San José de Cúcuta, San José de Guacimal, ku ku ta, kukuta, kwkwta, swswta, Кукута, سوسوتا, کوکوتا, กูกูตา, კუკუტა, ククタ, 库库塔, 쿠쿠타
Population
721,398
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 72° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57