India
IST
Denmark
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Pitampura, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Ringsted, Denmark

Pitampura to Ringsted call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ringsted

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ringsted, Denmark). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Pitampura, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Ringsted, Denmark

Pitampura, India Ringsted, Denmark
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ringsted Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ringsted Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Ringsted, ling si tai ci, Рингстед, რინგსტედი, 灵斯泰兹
Population
20,188
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 26' N Latitude / 11° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45