India
IST
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Pitampura, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Atuntaqui, Ecuador

Pitampura to Atuntaqui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Atuntaqui

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Atuntaqui, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Pitampura, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Atuntaqui, Ecuador

Pitampura, India Atuntaqui, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Atuntaqui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atuntaqui Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Atuntaqui
Population
17,456
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 19' N Latitude / 78° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593