IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Pitampura, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Bargarh, India

Pitampura to Bargarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bargarh

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bargarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pitampura, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Bargarh, India

Pitampura, India Bargarh, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bargarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bargarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baragarh, Bargarh, Bargarkh, ba er jia er, baragadha, baragara, bargadh, parkaht, Баргарх, برگرہ, बरगढ, বারগড়, બરગઢ, ବରଗଡ଼, பர்கஃட், బర్గఢ్, 巴尔加尔
Population
68,670
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 83° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91