IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT ()
5:30 am05:30 in Pitampura, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar

Pitampura to Ambatofinandrahana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Ambatofinandrahana

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 EAT () (Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pitampura, India / 3:00 am03:00 Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar

Pitampura, India Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ambatofinandrahana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambatofinandrahana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambatofinandrahana
Population
25,997
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' S Latitude / 46° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261