IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Pitampura, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Muzaffargarh, Pakistan

Pitampura to Muzaffargarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Muzaffargarh

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Muzaffargarh, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pitampura, India / 7:00 am07:00 Muzaffargarh, Pakistan

Pitampura, India Muzaffargarh, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Muzaffargarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Muzaffargarh Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Muzafargarkh, Muzafargaro, Muzaffargar, Muzaffargarh, Muzaffargarkh, Muzaffargharh, mu zha fa er ge er xian, muzaffaragarha, mzfr grh pakstan, Музафаргарх, Музаффаргар, Музаффаргарх, مظفر گره، پاکستان, مظفر گڑھ, मुज़फ़्फ़रगढ़, 穆扎法尔格尔县
Population
165,192
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 71° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92