IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Pitampura, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Nal'chik, Russia

Pitampura to Nal'chik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Nal'chik

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nal'chik, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Pitampura, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Nal'chik, Russia

Pitampura, India Nal'chik, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nal'chik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nal'chik Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
NAL, Nal'chik, Nalshyk, Naltschik, Naltsik, Naltšik, Nal’chik, Налшык, Нальчик
Population
272,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 43° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7