India
IST
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Pitampura, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia

Pitampura to Al Mithnab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Al Mithnab

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Pitampura, India / 11:00 am11:00 Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia

Pitampura, India Al Mithnab, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Al Mithnab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mithnab Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Midnab, Al Miznab, Midhnib, Mudhnib, almdhnb, المذنب
Population
60,870
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 44° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966