India
IST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Pitampura, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Joal-Fadiout, Senegal

Pitampura to Joal-Fadiout call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Joal-Fadiout

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Joal-Fadiout, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Pitampura, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Joal-Fadiout, Senegal

Pitampura, India Joal-Fadiout, Senegal
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Joal-Fadiout Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Joal-Fadiout Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Fadiout, Fadiouth, Joal, Joal-Fadiout
Population
36,735
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 10' N Latitude / 16° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221