IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Ponmana, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Vineland, NJ, USA

Ponmana to Vineland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ponmana which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vineland

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponmana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Vineland, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Ponmana, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Vineland, NJ, USA

Ponmana, India Vineland, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Ponmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponmana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panmana, Ponmana
Population
29,139
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Vineland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vineland Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Vajnland, bainrando, waynlnd nywjrsy, Вайнланд, Вајнланд, وائنلینڈ، نیو جرسی, واینلند، نیوجرسی, バインランド
Population
60,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 75° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1