IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Ponmana, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Nemby, Paraguay

Ponmana to Nemby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ponmana which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nemby

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponmana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Nemby, Paraguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ponmana, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Nemby, Paraguay

Ponmana, India Nemby, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Ponmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponmana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panmana, Ponmana
Population
29,139
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nemby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nemby Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Nemby, San Lorenzo de la Frontera
Population
94,641
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 57° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595