IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Tahiti Time
11:00 am11:00 in Ponmana, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in TAHT

Ponmana to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Ponmana which corresponds to 5am-7am in TAHT

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponmana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ponmana, India / 7:30 pm19:30 TAHT

Ponmana, India TAHT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Ponmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponmana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panmana, Ponmana
Population
29,139
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91