India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Ponnur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Monte Alto, Brazil

Ponnur to Monte Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ponnur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Monte Alto

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Monte Alto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ponnur, India / 4:00 am04:00 Monte Alto, Brazil

Ponnur, India Monte Alto, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Ponnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnur Facts

Country
India
Population
56,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Monte Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monte Alto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mons Altus, Monti-Altu, meng di a er tu, monte alto, Монти-Алту, মোন্টে আল্টো, 蒙蒂阿尔图
Population
41,893
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 15' S Latitude / 48° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55