India
IST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ponnur, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sunyani, Ghana

Ponnur to Sunyani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Ponnur which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Sunyani

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sunyani, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ponnur, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Sunyani, Ghana

Ponnur, India Sunyani, Ghana
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Ponnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnur Facts

Country
India
Population
56,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sunyani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sunyani Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
NYI, Sun'jani, Sunjanis, Sunyani, su ni ya ni, suniani, Суньяні, 蘇尼亞尼, 수니아니
Population
70,299
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233