India
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Ponnur, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sabak Bernam, Malaysia

Ponnur to Sabak Bernam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ponnur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sabak Bernam

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Sabak Bernam, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Ponnur, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Sabak Bernam, Malaysia

Ponnur, India Sabak Bernam, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ponnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnur Facts

Country
India
Population
56,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sabak Bernam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabak Bernam Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Sabah, Sabak, Sabak Bernam, Sobak Bernam
Population
17,251
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 100° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60