India
IST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Ponnur, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Fitchburg, WI, USA

Ponnur to Fitchburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Ponnur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Fitchburg

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fitchburg, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ponnur, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Fitchburg, WI, USA

Ponnur, India Fitchburg, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Ponnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnur Facts

Country
India
Population
56,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fitchburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fitchburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Fichburg, Fitchburg, Fitchburg Station, Greenfield, fychbrg wskwnsn, fychbrg wyskansyn, fytshbwrgh, Фичбург, فيتشبورغ, فیچبرگ، وسکونسن, فیچبرگ، ویسکانسین
Population
27,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 89° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1