India
IST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Poonamalle, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Coari, Brazil

Poonamalle to Coari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Poonamalle which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coari

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Poonamalle, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Coari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Poonamalle, India / 5:30 am05:30 Coari, Brazil

Poonamalle, India Coari, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Poonamalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Poonamalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Poonamallee
Population
48,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Coari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CIZ, Choary, Coari Amazonas, Coary, Koari, Quari, Quarí, Коари
Population
50,490
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' S Latitude / 63° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55