IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Punalur, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Horea, Romania

Punalur to Horea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Punalur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Horea

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Punalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Punalur, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Horea, Romania

Punalur, India Horea, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Punalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Punalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Punalur, Punalūr
Population
47,263
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 76° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40