IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Pushkar, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Tehran, Iran

Pushkar to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pushkar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tehran

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pushkar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pushkar, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Tehran, Iran

Pushkar, India Tehran, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pushkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pushkar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pouskar, Pushkar, Puskar, Puskár, Puszkar, Púshkar, pshkr, pu si he ka er, pusakara, puskar, puskara, puskaranagaram, pwsqr, Πουσκάρ, Пушкар, פושקר, پشکر, पुष्कर, पुष्करनगरम्, पुस्कर, পুষ্কর, ਪੁਸ਼ਕਰ, પુષ્કર, புஷ்கர், పుష్కర్, 普斯赫卡尔
Population
16,173
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' N Latitude / 74° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98