India
IST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Raichur, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Tempe Junction, AZ, USA

Raichur to Tempe Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Raichur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Tempe Junction

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raichur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tempe Junction, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Raichur, India / 5:30 am05:30 Tempe Junction, AZ, USA

Raichur, India Tempe Junction, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Raichur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raichur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raichur, Rajchur, Rāichūr, Райчур
Population
225,962
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 12' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tempe Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tempe Junction Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Population
158,368
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1