India
IST
Croatia
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Raichur, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Pozega, Croatia

Raichur to Pozega call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Raichur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Pozega

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raichur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pozega, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Raichur, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Pozega, Croatia

Raichur, India Pozega, Croatia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Raichur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raichur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raichur, Rajchur, Rāichūr, Райчур
Population
225,962
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 12' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pozega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pozega Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Incerum, Poschega, Poschegg, Posega, Pozega, Pozhega, Pozsega, Pozsegavar, Pozsegavár, Požega, Slavonska Pozega, Slavonska Požega, bo re jia, bwzygha, pojega, pwzhhghh, pwzhyga krwyysha, pzhga krwasy, Пожега, بوزيغا, پوژهغه, پوژیگا، کرویئشا, پژگا، کرواسی, پۆژێگا, პოჟეგა, ポジェガ, 波熱加, 포제가
Population
21,153
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 20' N Latitude / 17° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385