India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Raigarh, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Rodgau, Germany

Raigarh to Rodgau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rodgau

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rodgau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Raigarh, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Rodgau, Germany

Raigarh, India Rodgau, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rodgau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rodgau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rodgau, luo de gao, rdgaw, rotogau, rwdghaw, Родгау, ردگاو, رودغاو, ロートガウ, 罗德高
Population
43,315
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49