India
IST
HAC
Heure Avancée du Centre
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée du Centre
5:30 am05:30 in Raigarh, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in HAC

Raigarh to HAC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAC

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Heure Avancée du Centre (HAC). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Raigarh, India / 7:00 pm19:00 HAC

Raigarh, India HAC
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Avancée du Centre

Offset: HAC is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HAC
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone