India
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 am05:30 in Raigarh, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Krasnoyarsk, Russia

Raigarh to Krasnoyarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Krasnoyarsk

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Raigarh, India / 7:00 am07:00 Krasnoyarsk, Russia

Raigarh, India Krasnoyarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Krasnoyarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoyarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KJA, Krasnoiarsk, Krasnojarsk, Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoïarsk, keulaseunoyaleuseukeu, Красноярск, 크라스노야르스크
Population
927,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 01' N Latitude / 92° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7