India
IST
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Raigarh, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Bekalta, Tunisia

Raigarh to Bekalta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bekalta

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bekalta, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Raigarh, India / 11:30 am11:30 Bekalta, Tunisia

Raigarh, India Bekalta, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bekalta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bekalta Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Baqalitah, Al Baqāliţah, Bekalta, Mkalta
Population
15,937
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 37' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216