India
IST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Raipur, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Bangangte, Cameroon

Raipur to Bangangte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Raipur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bangangte

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bangangte, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Raipur, India / 10:30 am10:30 Bangangte, Cameroon

Raipur, India Bangangte, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Raipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RPR, Raipur, Raipura, Raipuras, Rajpur, Rajpuro, Rayapura, Raypur, Rájpur, lai bu er, laipuleu, ra'ipura, raipuru, ray pwr, rayapura, raybwr, rayppur, raypur, Райпур, Рајпур, Ռայպուր, رائے پور, رايبور, رای پور, رای‌پور, راۓپور, रायपुर, रायपूर, রাইপুর, রায়পুর, ਰਾਇਪੁਰ, રાયપુર, ରାୟପୁର, ராய்ப்பூர், రాయ్‌పుర్, ರಾಯ್ಪುರ್, റായ്‌പൂർ, რაიპური, ラーイプル, 賴布爾, 라이푸르
Population
679,995
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bangangte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bangangte Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Bangangte, Bangangté, Bangante, Banganté
Population
65,385
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 08' N Latitude / 10° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237