India
IST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
1:30 am01:30 in Raipur, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Lajas, Cuba

Raipur to Lajas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Raipur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lajas

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT () (Lajas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Raipur, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Lajas, Cuba

Raipur, India Lajas, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Raipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RPR, Raipur, Raipura, Raipuras, Rajpur, Rajpuro, Rayapura, Raypur, Rájpur, lai bu er, laipuleu, ra'ipura, raipuru, ray pwr, rayapura, raybwr, rayppur, raypur, Райпур, Рајпур, Ռայպուր, رائے پور, رايبور, رای پور, رای‌پور, راۓپور, रायपुर, रायपूर, রাইপুর, রায়পুর, ਰਾਇਪੁਰ, રાયપુર, ରାୟପୁର, ராய்ப்பூர், రాయ్‌పుర్, ರಾಯ್ಪುರ್, റായ്‌പൂർ, რაიპური, ラーイプル, 賴布爾, 라이푸르
Population
679,995
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lajas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Lajas, Santa Isabel de las Lajas
Population
22,602
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 24' N Latitude / 80° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53