India
IST
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
2:30 pm14:30 in Raipur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in HNE

Raipur to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Raipur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNE

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Raipur, India / 4:00 am04:00 HNE

Raipur, India HNE
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Raipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RPR, Raipur, Raipura, Raipuras, Rajpur, Rajpuro, Rayapura, Raypur, Rájpur, lai bu er, laipuleu, ra'ipura, raipuru, ray pwr, rayapura, raybwr, rayppur, raypur, Райпур, Рајпур, Ռայպուր, رائے پور, رايبور, رای پور, رای‌پور, راۓپور, रायपुर, रायपूर, রাইপুর, রায়পুর, ਰਾਇਪੁਰ, રાયપુર, ରାୟପୁର, ராய்ப்பூர், రాయ్‌పుర్, ರಾಯ್ಪುರ್, റായ്‌പൂർ, რაიპური, ラーイプル, 賴布爾, 라이푸르
Population
679,995
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heure Normale de l'Est

Offset: HNE is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

HNE representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HNE
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone