India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Rajaldesar, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Candido Mota, Brazil

Rajaldesar to Candido Mota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Rajaldesar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Candido Mota

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajaldesar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Candido Mota, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Rajaldesar, India / 10:30 am10:30 Candido Mota, Brazil

Rajaldesar, India Candido Mota, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Rajaldesar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajaldesar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajaldesar, Rājaldesar
Population
24,104
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Candido Mota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Candido Mota Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Candido Motta
Population
28,144
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 50° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55