India
IST
Croatia
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Rajaldesar, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Karlovac, Croatia

Rajaldesar to Karlovac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Rajaldesar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Karlovac

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajaldesar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Karlovac, Croatia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Rajaldesar, India / 2:30 am02:30 Karlovac, Croatia

Rajaldesar, India Karlovac, Croatia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Rajaldesar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajaldesar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajaldesar, Rājaldesar
Population
24,104
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Karlovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karlovac Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Carelostadium, Carlostadium, Carlstadt, Carolostadium, Dubovacz, Karlovac, Karlovacas, Karlovec, Karlovecz, Karlstadt, Karolyvaros, Károlyváros, Suburbium, ka er luo wa ci, kaleullobacheu, karlwats, karlwfatsh, karlwwats, karurovu~atsu, Карловац, كارلوفاتش, کارلواتس, کارلوواتس, کارلۆڤاتس, კარლოვაცი, カルロヴァツ, 卡爾洛瓦茨, 카를로바츠
Population
46,833
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 29' N Latitude / 15° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385