India
IST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Rajmahal, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Kasese, Uganda

Rajmahal to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Rajmahal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kasese

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajmahal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Rajmahal, India / 4:30 am04:30 Kasese, Uganda

Rajmahal, India Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Rajmahal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajmahal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajmahal, Rājmahal
Population
19,711
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' N Latitude / 87° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256