IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ramagundam, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Moeciu de Jos, Romania

Ramagundam to Moeciu de Jos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ramagundam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Moeciu de Jos

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramagundam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Moeciu de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ramagundam, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Moeciu de Jos, Romania

Ramagundam, India Moeciu de Jos, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ramagundam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramagundam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RMD, Ramagundam, la ma gu en da mu, ramagndm, ramagundam, ramagundam mandala, ramagundama, ramagwndam, ramakuntam, Рамагундам, راماگندم, راماگوندام, راماگڈم, रामगुंडं मण्डल, রামগুন্দম, ରାମଗୁଣ୍ଡମ, ராமகுண்டம், రామగుండం, 拉马古恩达姆
Population
235,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 79° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Moeciu de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moeciu de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Al Moecs, Alsomoecs, Alsómoécs, Moeciu de Jos, Moeciul-de Jos
Population
4,680
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40