India
IST
Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Ramgarh, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands

Ramgarh to Utrik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Ramgarh which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Utrik

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Ramgarh, India / 4:00 am04:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands

Ramgarh, India Utrik, Marshall Islands
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Ramgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ramgarh, Rāmgarh
Population
83,833
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692