India
IST
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind +14:00 GMT
7:30 am07:30 in Rampur, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in +14:00

Rampur to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rampur which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in +14:00

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Rampur, India / 4:00 pm16:00 +14:00

Rampur, India +14:00
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time