India
IST
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Rampur, India is 5:00 am05:00 in N'Djamena, Chad

Rampur to N'Djamena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Rampur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in N'Djamena

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'Djamena, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Rampur, India / 5:00 am05:00 N'Djamena, Chad

Rampur, India N'Djamena, Chad
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

N'Djamena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'Djamena Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Fort-Lamy, Indschamina, Ingamina, Injamina, Injamīnā, Inǧamīnā, Lamy, N'Djamena, NDJ, Ndjamena, Ndjemena, Ndzamena, Ndzhamena, Ndżamena, Ndžamena, Nigamina, Niǧāmīnā, Njameno, Nĵameno, N’Djamena, N’Dj·amèna, Tzamena, Yamena, anjamna, anjamyna, anjmyna, en jia mei na, eunjamena, fwr lamy, ng'mnh, ngmynʾ, njamena, njamyna, njamێna, njmyna, Τζαμένα, Нджамена, נג'מנה, أنجمينا, إنجامينا, انجامنا, انجمينا, فور لامي, نجامينا, نجامینا, نجامێنا, نجمینا, ܢܓܡܝܢܐ, ንጃሜና, ンジャメナ, 恩賈梅納, 은자메나
Population
721,081
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 06' N Latitude / 15° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235