India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Rampur, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Westchester, FL, USA

Rampur to Westchester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Rampur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Westchester

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westchester, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Rampur, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Westchester, FL, USA

Rampur, India Westchester, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Westchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchester Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehstchester, Vestchester, vestacestara, weseuteucheseuteo, Вестчестер, Уэстчестер, वेस्टचेस्टर, 웨스트체스터
Population
29,862
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1