India
IST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Rampur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Soran, Kazakhstan

Rampur to Soran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Rampur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Soran

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Soran, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Rampur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Soran, Kazakhstan

Rampur, India Soran, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Soran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soran Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Saran', Saran’, Soran, Sorang, Сарань, Соран
Population
42,552
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 72° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7