India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Rasra, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Rasra to Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Rasra which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rasra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Rasra, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Rasra, India Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Rasra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rasra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rasra, Rasrā
Population
31,876
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 83° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60