India
IST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Raver, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Asaita, Ethiopia

Raver to Asaita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Raver which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Asaita

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raver, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Raver, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Asaita, Ethiopia

Raver, India Asaita, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Raver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raver Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raver, Rāver
Population
26,635
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251