India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Rawatsar, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Rawatsar to Bhairab Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Rawatsar which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bhairab Bazar

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rawatsar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rawatsar, India / 11:30 am11:30 Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh

Rawatsar, India Bhairab Bazar, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Rawatsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rawatsar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rawatsar, Rāwatsār
Population
31,016
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 74° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bhairab Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhairab Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairab Bazar, Bhairab Bāzār, Bhairab Town, bhairaba bajara, ভৈরব বাজার
Population
105,457
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 90° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880