IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Renigunta, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Hoboken, Belgium

Renigunta to Hoboken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Hoboken

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hoboken, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Renigunta, India / 8:00 am08:00 Hoboken, Belgium

Renigunta, India Hoboken, Belgium
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hoboken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoboken Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Antwerp (Hoboken), Hoboken-lez-Anvers
Population
34,443
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32