IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Renigunta, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Saguenay, Canada

Renigunta to Saguenay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saguenay

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saguenay, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Renigunta, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Saguenay, Canada

Renigunta, India Saguenay, Canada
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saguenay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saguenay Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Sagene, Sagenej, Sagenė, Sagne, Saguenay, YBG, sa ge nai, sageune, saghynyh, sagune, sagwnh kbk, Сагеней, Сагне, סאגנה, ساغينيه, ساگونه، کبک, سگینے، کیوبک, サグネ, 薩格奈, 사그네
Population
143,692
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1