India
IST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Renigunta, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Renigunta to Gandajika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Gandajika

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Renigunta, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Renigunta, India Gandajika, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gandajika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gandajika Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
GDJ, Gandajika
Population
154,425
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 23° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243