IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Renigunta, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

Renigunta to Bel Air Riviere Seche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Bel Air Riviere Seche

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Renigunta, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius

Renigunta, India Bel Air Riviere Seche, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bel Air Riviere Seche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bel Air Riviere Seche Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bel Air Riviere Seche, Bel Air Rivière Sèche
Population
17,671
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230