India
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Renigunta, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Orita Eruwa, Nigeria

Renigunta to Orita Eruwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Orita Eruwa

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Orita Eruwa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Renigunta, India / 7:00 am07:00 Orita Eruwa, Nigeria

Renigunta, India Orita Eruwa, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Orita Eruwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Orita Eruwa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Orita Eruwa
Population
71,027
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' N Latitude / 3° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234