IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Renigunta, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Dartford, United Kingdom

Renigunta to Dartford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Dartford

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Dartford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Renigunta, India / 12:00 am00:00 Dartford, United Kingdom

Renigunta, India Dartford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dartford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dartford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Dartford, Dartfordas, Dartforde, da te fu de, dartfwrd, dateupeodeu, Дартфорд, Дартфорде, دارتفورد, 達特福德, 다트퍼드
Population
56,694
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44