IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Renigunta, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kennewick, WA, USA

Renigunta to Kennewick call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Renigunta which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Kennewick

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renigunta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Kennewick, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Renigunta, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Kennewick, WA, USA

Renigunta, India Kennewick, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Renigunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renigunta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renigunta, lei ni gong ta, renigunta, renigunta mandala, renikunta, رینی گنٹا, रेणिगुंट मण्डल, রেনীগুন্তা, ରେନିଗୁନ୍ତା, ரேணிகுண்டா, రేణిగుంట, 雷尼贡塔
Population
25,895
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 79° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kennewick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kennewick Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Dell Haven, Kenevik, Keniuik, Kennevik, Kennewick, VSK, ken na wei ke, keneowig, keniu~ikku, kn wyk washyngtn, kynwk, kynwyk, Кеневик, Кениуик, Кенневик, Кенневік, كينويك, کن ویک، واشینگتن, کیناویک، واشنگٹن, کینوک, ケニウィック, 肯纳威克, 케너윅
Population
78,896
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 12' N Latitude / 119° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1